Tableland Futsal Club

The home of Futsal on the Tablelands.

Club Records

HIGHEST GOALSCORER IN A GAME

19  Justin Kattenberg, 29.2.2016, Fast & Furious, Under 13s, Summer 2015/16

19 Seth Seden 14.3.2016, Adidas Allstars, Under 13s, Summer 2015/16

HIGHEST GOALSCORE BY A TEAM IN A GAME

39 Blue Bandits, Under 14s, Winter 2017 – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Riley Jones, Ben Mayer, Hamish Shore

HIGHEST WINNING MARGIN BY A TEAM IN A GAME

39 (39-0) Blue Bandits, Under 14s, Winter 2017 – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Riley Jones, Ben Mayer, Hamish Shore

FIRST TEAM TO BREAK THE 200 GOAL BARRIER

234 Adidas Allstars, Under 14s, Winter 2015 – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Giovanni Gallo, Liam McLellan, Seth Seden

MOST GOALS SCORED BY A TEAM IN A SEASON

260 Blue Bandits Under 14s, Winter 2017 – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore

260 Fast & Furious Under 13s, Summer 2015/16 – Cameron Browning, Jack Centofanti, Jane Close, Riley Jones, Justin Kattenberg, Dane Poggioli

HIGHEST GOAL DIFFERENCE BY A TEAM IN A SEASON

218   Blue Bandits Under 14s, Winter 2017 – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore

GOLDEN BOOT

2017 WINTER

Riley Jones: 79 (Blue Bandits U.14s)

2016/17 SUMMER

Rhys Johnston: 109 (Cyclones U.8s)

TEAMS TO GO THROUGH A SEASON UNDEFEATED

Blue Bandits, U.14s, Winter 2017 – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore

Atherton Anacondas, Under 8s, Winter 2017, Taityn Field, Ryan Flynn, Thomas Spies, Rolly Thomas, Lachlan Tomasetig, Jack Zappala

Adidas Allstars, Under 16s, Summer 2016/17 –  Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Dylan Cummings, Justin Kattenberg, Seth Seden

Blue Bandits, U.14s, Summer 2016/17 – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Jaden Hithersay, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore

Tableland Allstars, U.10s, Summer 2016/17 – Johnny Gannon, Ben Howard, Rex Oliver, Tyler Sexton, Seth Stein

Out on Bale, Mens, Summer 2016/17 – Lachlan Binnie, Karl Bozzo, Dylan Cummings, Frankie Gallo, Giovanni Gallo, Calem Sorenson

A Made Up Name, Mixed, Winter 2016 – Stephanie Barletta, Theresa Barletta, Joson Curcio, Egan Graham, Brianna Haydon, Bodhi Peacey

Adidas Allstars , Under 16s, Winter 2016 – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Dylan Cummings, Justin Kattenberg, Seth Seden

Adidas Allstars, Under 13s, Summer 2015/16 – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Giovanni Gallo, Micko van der Vyver, Seth Seden

Ninja Knights, Under 9s, Summer 2015/16 – Rok Centofanti, Kayde Cummings, Alex Mirotsis, Campbell Palmer, Madison Palmer, Ellen Rolfe, Gus Rolfe

Quincan United, Under 10s, Summer 2013/14 –  Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Leon Grundling, Oliver Karan, Ben Mayer, Hamish Shore

SORENSON MEDAL (MOST VALUABLE PLAYER) HIGHEST NUMBER OF VOTES

Rhys Johnston: 35 votes. U.8s, Summer 2016/17

SORENSON MEDAL (MOST VALUABLE PLAYER) WINNERS

2017 WINTER

Under 8s: Ellen Rolfe (33 votes)

Under 12s: Kayde Cummings (24 votes)

Under 14s: Ziggy Crook (31 votes)

Mixed: Rory Degnian (23 votes)

Mens: Joson Curcio (26 votes)

2016/17 SUMMER

Under 8s: Rhys Johnston (35 votes)

Under 10s: Rex Oliver (24 votes)

Under 12s: Tie:  Luke Skews & Aiden Brown (15 votes)

Under 14s: Bryce Cummings (27 votes)

Under 16s: Dave Howe (16 votes)

Mixed: Joson Curcio (34 votes)

Mens: Joson Curcio (19 votes)

2016 WINTER

Under 9s: Lucas Kattenberg (34 votes)

Under 13s: Jack Centofanti (16 votes)

Under 16s: Tie: Rory Degnian and Seth Seden (17 votes)

Mixed: Paul Le Gear (23 votes)

Mens: Karl Bozzo (20 votes)

2015/16 SUMMER

Under 7s: Nate Berrigan (9 votes)

Under 9s: Lucas Kattenberg (17 votes)

Under 13s: Justin Kattenberg (27 votes)

Under 15s: Leon Peressini (20 votes)

Mixed: Dylan Cummings (27 votes)

Mens: Ayden Wilkinson (22 votes)

2015 WINTER

Under 14s Cecil Aidan (22 votes)

Mixed: Mason Wells (29 votes)

Mens: Blaire Duesbury (20 votes)

2014/15 SUMMER

Under 9: Kohen Allen (17 votes)

Under 13: Serg Battistan (26 votes)

Under 15: Dylan Cummings (25 votes)

Mixed: Joson Curcio (31 votes)

Mens: Jaydon Wells (31 votes)

MOST SUCCESSFUL TEAM TROPHY

WINTER 2017: Blue Bandits, (U.14s) – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore

SUMMER 2016/17: Blue Bandits, (U.14s) – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Jaden Hithersay, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore

WINTER 2016: Adidas Allstars (U.16s) – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Dylan Cummings, Justin Kattenberg, Seth Seden

SUMMER 2015/16: Adidas Allstars (U.13s) – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Giovanni Gallo, Micko van der Vyver, Seth Seden

WINTER 2015: Ballbusters (U.14s) – Jack Centofanti, Cody Cirianni, David Howe, Josh McLarty, Dane Poggioli, Ethan Poggioli

SUMMER 2014/15: Hornets (U.15s) – Ruben Collins, Mathew de Faveri, Harry Henricks, Ethan Scanlen, Alex Watson, Zakk Wilke

WINTER 2014: Ravenshoe F.C. (Mens) – Brody Albiston, Tony Anderson, Ross Honeyman, Marius Murdoch, Josh Purton, Trent Williams

SUMMER 2013/14: Quincan United (U.10s) –  Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Leon Grundling, Oliver Karan, Ben Mayer, Hamish Shore

WINTER 2013: Tableland Hotties (Mixed)

SUMMER 2012/13: Space Spiders (Mixed)

PREMIERSHIP (GRAND FINAL) WINNERS

2017 WINTER

Under 8s: Atherton Anacondas – Taityn Field, Ryan Flynn, Thomas Spies, Rolly Thomas, Lachlan Tomasetig, Jack Zappala Best Player: Ryan Flynn

Under 12s: Strikers – Jordan Conn, Finn Conolly, Darcy Gatacre, Jack Gatacre, Liam Hosking, Bailey Moore, Rhylee Wilkinson Best Player: Gus Rolfe

Under 14s: Blue Bandits – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Ben Mayer Riley Jones, Hamish Shore Best Player: Hamish Shore

Mixed: Blue Label – Stephanie Barletta, Theresa Barletta, Karl Bozzo, Joson Curcio, Bri Haydon, Seb Gallo, Bodhi Peacey Best Player: Theresa Barletta

Mens: Wannabe Tryhards – Lachie Binnie, Bryce Cummings, Seb Gallo, Egan Graham, Bryce Shore, Zack Wilkinson  Best Player: Egan Graham

2016/17 SUMMER 

Under 8s: Cyclones –  Annen Stewart, Blair Berrigan, Nate Berrigan, Rhys Johnston, Royce Cummings. Best Player: Rhys Johnston

Under 10s: Ninja Knights –  Brodie Cahill, Campbell Palmer, Gus Rolfe, Kayde Cummings, Lucas Kattenberg, Ryan Coutinho. Best Player: Lucas Kattenberg

Under 12s: True Puglords –  Aiden Brown, Ayden Mathews, Cassie Easton, James Waldock, Lachlan Johnston, Luke Skews. Best Player: Luke Skews

Under 14s Crossfire –  Angus Poggioli, Ben Stacey, Bryce Cummings, Dane Poggioli, Jack Centofanti, Rok Centofanti. Best Player: Bryce Cummings

Under 16s: Adidas Allstars –  Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Dylan Cummings, Justin Kattenberg, Seth Seden. Best Player: Rory Degnian (Fat Cows)

Mixed:

Mens:

2016 WINTER

Under 9s: Ninja Knights – Destiny Barlow, Brodie Cahill, Kayde Cummings, Royce Cummings, Jaidon Gray, Austin Jenner, Shane McNamara.  Best Player: Kayde Cummings

Under 13s: Ball Terrors – Thomas BookallJack Centofanti, Rok Centofanti, Mathew Graves-Bochow, Justin KattenbergAlex Mirotsis, Arli Sheppard. Best Player: Justin Kattenberg

Under 16s: Adidas Allstars – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Dylan Cummings, Justin Kattenberg, Seth Seden  Best Player: Dylan Cummings

Mixed: A Made Up Name Stephanie Barletta, Theresa Barletta, Joson Curcio, Egan Graham, Brianna Haydon, Bodhi Peacey Best Player: Joson Curcio

Mens: Snap Lock – Lachlan Binnie, Tyson Burchell, Frankie Gallo, Egan Graham, Ivan Jensen, Bryce Shore. Best Player: Egan Graham

2015/16 SUMMER 

Under 9s: Ninja Knights – Rok Centofanti, Kayde Cummings, Alex Mitotsis, Campbell Palmer, Madison Palmer, Ellen Rolfe, Gus Rolfe Best Player: Rhys Dowse (Taipans)

Under 13s: Adidas Allstars – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Giovanni Gallo, Micko van der Vyver, Seth Seden  Best Player: Micko van der Vyver

Under 15s:  Diktatorz –Jack Centofanti, Dylan Cummings, Reece Kelman, Leon Peressini, Owen Sinclair Best Player: Leon Peressini

Mixed: Foot Soul – Theresa Barletta, Joson Curcio, Venro Curcio, Leticia Debel, Egan Graham, Bri Haydon, Bodhi Peacey Best Player: Egan Graham

Mens: Yellow Fever – Dale Ampeybegan, Ruben Collins, Mathew de Faveri, Harry Henricks, Josh Kelman, Lee Nicholson, Robert O’Sullivan, Storm Tokarangi Best Player: Mathew de Faveri

2015 WINTER

Under 14s: Adidas Allstars – Tim Buckley, Ziggy Crook, Bryce Cummings, Giovanni Gallo, Liam McLellan, Seth Seden Best Player: Ziggy Crook

Mixed: Deez Nutz  – Conrad Cowan, Fenella Hartley, Alberto Homann, Daimin Kochi, Francis McElligot, Karri Thomas, Jordan Turpin   Best Player: Dylan Cummings

Mens: Big Boyz – Conrad Cowan, Ashley Johnson, Geordie Kruyssen, Josh Raso, Jaydon Wells, Mason Wells Best Player: Blaire Duesbury

2014/15 SUMMER

Under 9: Young Guns –  Kohen Allen, Jamie Curcio, Tristan Lopez, Dylan Perks, Anthony Simonato Best Player: Kohen Allen

Under 13 Ball Busters – Tim Buckley, Jack Centofanti, Cody Ciranni, David Howe, Josh McLarty, Dane Poggioli, Ethan Poggioli Best Player: David Howe

Under 15: Bombers  Quaid Aidan, Dale Ampeybegan, Isaac Honeyman, Bryce Jones, Louis Karan, Isaac McKenna, Simeon Whitton  Best Player: Quaid Aidan

Mixed: San Siro  –  Conrad Cowan, Fenella Hartley, Alberto Homann, Daimin Kochi, Francis McElligott, Stephanie Part, Karri Thomas, Jaydon Wells Best Player: Albi Homann

Mens: Cudamental F.C. – Jamie Cuda, Joson Curcio, Frankie Gallo, Scotty Rawlings, Bryce Shore, Calem Sorenson                  Best Player: Frankie Gallo

2014 WINTER

Under 14: Quincan United – Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Seth Gibbs,  Leon Grundling, Connor LeGear, Ben Mayer, Hamish Shore, Travis Wharton,    Best Player: Micko van der Vyver (Ball Busters)

Mixed: I Don’t Know – Theresa Barletta, Cory Curcio, Joson Curcio, Leticia Debel, Brianna Haydon, Ayden Wilkinson   Best Player: Joson Curcio

Mens: LABS – Fred BarlettaCory Curcio, Joson Curcio, Simeon Malahof, Joe Turpin, Ayden Wilkinson Best Player: Joson Curcio

2013/14 SUMMER

Under 10: Quincan United  –  Jackson Bryant, Ziggy Crook, Leon Grundling, Oliver Karan, Ben Mayer, Hamish Shore  Best Player: Hamish Shore

Under 12:  Mareeba Mazda Roar – Logan Acha, Deanne Alterio, Damian Avolio, Jack Centofanti, Jack Gracia-Fraser, Tyler Ius, Daniel Rossi  Best Player: Micko van der Vyver

Under 15: Bombers – Quaid Aiden, Dale Ampeybegan, Isaac Honeyman, Ethan Scanlen, Alex Watson,Simeon Whitton   Best Player: Dale Ampeybegan

Mixed: San Siro – Lacey Baira, Conrad Cowan, Alberto Homann, Daimin Kochi, Francis McElligot, Kine Monsrud, Bodhi Peacey   Best Player: Albi Homann

Mens: Muffin Stuffers – Tyson Burchill, Blaire Duesbury, Dylan Taylor, Kieran Taylor, Marc Torrisi, Jaydon Wells   Best Player: Marc Torrisi

2013 WINTER

Under 11: Roar – Logan Acha, Deanne Alterio, Damian Avolio, Jack Centofanti, Tyler Ius, Josh Leporati, Daniel Rossi    Best Player: Leon Grundling

Under 13: All Over It – Dylan Cesconetto, Dylan Cummings, Nate Debel, Quinn Higgins, Reece Kelman, Jack Verity  Best Player: Dylan Cummings

Under 15: Da Bois – Cory Curcio, Sebastian Gallo, Egan Graham, Jake Peressini, Ayden Wilkinson  Best Player: Ayden Wilkinson

Mixed: Tableland Hotties – Fred Barletta, Theresa Barletta, Raechel Carman, Greg Compton, Joson Curcio,  Shaylee Hawes   Best Player: Greg Compton

Mens: Spartans – Brayden FlettDaniel Simpson, Jason Simpson, Mathew Simpson,  Best Player: Mathew Simpson

2012/13 SUMMER

Under 10: Angry Birds – Logan Acha, Deanne Alterio, Damian Avolio, Jack Centofanti, Tyler Ius, Josh Leporati, Daniel Rossi    Best Player: Daniel Rossi

Under 12: The Jedi  – Kurtis Fraser, Louis Karan, Bryce Jones, Riley Jones, Travis Nelms, Dean Pasetti, Cory Wilce Best Player: Bryce Jones

Under 14: MnM Mayhem   Best Player: Ty Grogan

Under 16: The Lads   Best Player: Kieran Taylor

Mixed: Space Spiders   Best Player : Dan Boyce

Mens: Hippy Dippy Heel Raisers   Best Player: Arnold Schafer

 

Share
Tableland Futsal Club © 2013